Jan |
|
|
|
|
|
Mon |
1st |
New Years Day Comp (TBA) |
|
|
|
Feb |
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
3rd |
Captains' Opener |
Sat |
10th |
Gents Medal/Ladies Medal (NQ) |
Sat |
17th |
Texas Scramble |
Sat |
24th |
Wheatley Shooter Foursomes |
|
|
|
March |
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
3rd |
Spring Waltz |
Sat |
10th |
Gents Medal/Ladies Medal (NQ) |
Sat |
17th |
Retiring Captains Open Competition |
Sat |
25th |
Brian Barker Trophy (Irons Only) |
Sat |
31st |
Gents/Ladies Medal Qualifier |
|
|
|
April |
|
|
|
|
|
Tue |
3rd |
9 Hole Stableford Qualifier |
Thu |
5th |
Midweek Medal |
Sat |
7th |
Captain -v- Vice Captain
Captain and Ladies Captain Drive In |
Sun |
8th |
Spring Mixed Greensome |
Wed |
11th |
Ladies Stableford |
Thu |
12th |
Midweek Stableford |
Sat |
14th |
Clarke Chapman Trophy |
Tue |
17th |
9 Hole Stableford Qualifier |
Wed |
18th |
JHSL* -v- Sothwell (Home 4:00) |
Thu |
19th |
Midweek Stableford |
Fri |
20th |
Bronze League -v- Radcliffe-on-Trent |
Sat |
21st |
John Hallam Putter Round 1 |
Sun |
22nd |
Qualifiying Stableford
|
Mon |
23rd |
Scratch Team -v- Rufford(Home 4:00)
|
Wed |
25th |
Ladies Medal |
Thu |
26th |
Midweek Stableford |
Sat |
28th |
John Hallam Putter Round 2 |
|
|
|
May |
|
|
|
|
|
Tue |
1st |
9 Hole Stableford Qualifier |
Wed |
2nd |
Bronze League -v- Trent Lock(10:30 Away)
JHSL* v Norwood (Home 4:30) |
Thu |
3rd |
Midweek Stableford |
Sat |
5th |
Gents Medal/Ladies Medal |
Sun |
6th |
PING Womens 4 Ball Better Ball Competition |
Mon |
7th |
Scratch Team -v- Wollaton Park (Home 4:30) |
Wed |
9th |
Ladies Stableford |
Thu |
10th |
Midweek Stableford |
Sat |
12th |
Presidents Day - Presentation after event |
Sun |
13th |
Junior 10 Hole Competition |
Tue |
15th |
9 Hole Stableford Qualifier |
Wed |
16th |
Bronze League -v- Radcliffe-on-Trent
JHSL* -v- Mapperley (Home 4:30) |
Thu |
17th |
Midweek Medal |
Sat |
19th |
Shelton Pairs |
Sun |
20th |
Silver League -v- Newark (11:00 Home) |
Wed |
23rd |
Ladies Medal |
Thur |
24th |
Midweek Stableford |
Sat |
26th |
Castledine Cup |
Sun |
27th |
3 Clubs & Putter Competition |
Tue |
29th |
Scratch Team -v- Radcliffe-on-Trent (Away 4:30) |
Wed |
30th |
Bronze League -v- Nottingham City (10:30 Home) |
Thur |
31st |
Midweek Medal |
|
|
|
June |
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
2nd |
Professionals Day |
Sun |
3rd |
Silver League -v- Worksop (11am Home) |
Wed |
6th |
Ladies Friendly -v- Southwell (10:00 Away)JHSL* -v- Oakmere Admirals (Away 4:30) |
Thu |
7th |
Midweek Stableford |
Sat |
9th |
Invitation Day |
Sun |
10th |
Junior 10 Hole Competition |
Tue |
12th |
9 Hole Stableford Qualifier |
Wed |
13th |
Ladies Stableford |
Thu |
14th |
Midweek Medal |
Sat |
16th |
Chris Hallam Texas Scramble |
Wed |
20th |
Ladies Medal JHSL* -v- Southwell (Away 4:30)
|
Thu |
21st |
Midweek Stableford |
Sat |
23rd |
Gents Medal/Ladies Medal |
Sun |
24th |
Qualifying Medal |
Mon |
25th |
Scratch Team-v-Colledge Pines (Away 4:30) Seniors Open |
Tue |
26th |
9 Hole Stableford Qualifier |
Wed |
27th |
JHSL* -v- Mapperley (Away 4:30) |
Thu |
28th |
Midweek Stableford |
Fri |
29th |
Silver League -v- Worksop (1:30 Away) |
Sat |
30th |
Gents/Ladies Medal (July Medal) |
|
|
|
July |
|
|
|
|
|
Sun |
1st |
Golfer/Non Golfer 1:00 |
Wed |
4th |
Bronze League -v- Trent Lock (home 10:30) |
Thu |
5th |
Midweek Stableford |
Fri |
6th |
Shotgun Start Competition - Theme TBA |
Sat |
7th |
Summer Waltz |
Sun |
8th |
Junior 10 Hole Competition |
Mon |
9th |
Scratch Team -v- Nottinghamshire(Home 4:30) |
Tue |
10th |
9 Hole Stableford Qualifier |
Wed |
11th |
Silver League -v- Southwell (Away 11:00) JHSL* v Ramsdale (Home 4:30) |
Thu |
12th |
Midweek Medal |
Sat |
14th |
Captains Day - Presentation after completion |
Sun |
15th |
Summer Mixed Greensome |
Wed |
18th |
Ladies Stableford |
Thu |
19th |
Midweek Stableford |
Fri |
20th |
Silver League -v- Newark (Away 10:30) |
Sat |
21st |
Turner Prize |
Sun |
22nd |
Ladies Past Captains 10:30 |
Mon |
23rd |
Scratch Team -v- Retford (Home 4:30) |
Tue |
24th |
9 Hole Stableford Qualifier |
Wed |
25th |
Bronze League -v- Nottm City (Away 10:30)
JHSL* -v- Oakmere Admirals (Home 4:30) |
Fri |
27th |
Captains Away Day |
Sat |
28th |
Christine Wilson Memorial & Pink Ball Challenge |
Sun |
29th |
Qualifying Medal |
|
|
|
August |
|
|
|
|
|
Wed |
1st |
JHSL* v Norwood (Away 4:30) |
Thu |
2nd |
Midweek Stableford |
Sat |
4th |
Ladies Scratch Cup
Gents Medal/Ladies Medal |
Sun |
5th |
Silver League -v- Southwell (Home 10:30) |
Tue |
7th |
9 Hole Stableford Qualifier |
Wed |
8th |
Ladies Stableford |
Thu |
9th |
Midweek Medal |
Sat |
11th |
Springwater Open |
Sun |
12th |
Freeman Trophy |
Wed |
15th |
JHSL* -v- Ramsdale (Away 4:00) |
Thu |
16th |
Midweek Stableford |
Sat |
18th |
Memorial Trophy |
Sun |
19th |
Scratch Cup & Club Championship 36 Holes |
Mon |
20th |
Scratch Team -v- Kilton Forest (Away 4:00) |
Tue |
21st |
9 Hole Stableford Qualifier |
Wed |
22nd |
Ladies Medal |
Thu |
23rd |
Midweek Stableford |
Sat |
25th |
Springwater Rosebowl |
Sun |
26th |
Golfer/Non Golfer Fun 10 Hole Comp 13:00 |
Thu |
30th |
Midweek Stableford |
|
|
|
September |
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
1st |
Charity Day - Evening Presentation & Auction |
Tue |
4th |
9 Hole Stableford Qualifier |
Wed |
5th |
Ladies Stableford |
Thu |
6th |
Midweek Medal |
Sat |
8th |
Gents Medal/Ladies Medal
|
Sat |
8th |
Ladies Scratch Cup Round 1 |
Sun |
9th |
Ladies Scratch Cup Round 2 |
Thu |
13th |
Midweek Stableford |
Sat |
15th |
Texas Scramble |
Mon |
17th |
Nottingham Ladies Past Captains |
Tue |
18th |
9 Hole Stableford Qualifier |
Wed |
19th |
Ladies Medal |
Thu |
20th |
Midweek Stableford |
Sun |
23rd |
Mixed Friendley -v- Southwell (Home 10:30) |
Thu |
27th |
Midweek Stableford |
Sat |
29th |
Gents Medal/Ladies Medal |
Sun |
30th |
Autumn Mixed Greensome |
|
|
|
October |
|
|
|
|
|
Thu |
5th |
Professional's Competition |
Sat |
13th |
Winter League Round 1 |
Sat |
20th |
Medals Final |
Sat |
27th |
Winter League Round 2 |
|
|
|
November |
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
3rd |
Turkey Trot |
Thu |
6th |
Annual General Meeting 7:00pm |
Sat |
10th |
Winter League Round 3
Presentation Dinner
|
Sat |
17th |
Winter League Round 4 |
Sat |
24th |
Winter League Round 5 |
|
|
|
December |
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
1st |
Turkey Trot |
Sat |
8th |
Winter League Round 6 |
Wed |
26th |
Boxing Day Competition (TBC) |
|
|
|